Dr. Hermes A. Pelayo

Location

Tijuana, B.C.

PRIVACY NOTICE.

This Privacy Notice is provided as the Data Subject, in accordance with the provisions of articles 8, 15, 16, 36, and other relevant provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP). It is also governed by the applicable articles of the Regulation of the mentioned law, as well as by the treaties and international agreements related to the subject matter, in which the Mexican State is a party. Likewise, those international agreements are included that, by their nature, oblige CIPLASTIC to comply with the corresponding provisions.

FIRST. IDENTITY AND PRINCIPAL ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY. This Privacy Notice aims to describe the information that CIPLASTIC AMERICA, S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter referred to as «CIPLASTIC,» with address at Emiliano Zapata Street (Fifth Street), number 7867, Zona Centro, postal code 22000, Tijuana, Baja California, is responsible for guaranteeing the privacy of the information and personal data that you provide, as well as the legitimate, controlled, and informed processing in relation to: (i) customers or business partners, and (ii) your visit to CIPLASTIC’s facilities.

SECOND. PERSONAL DATA. In order to fulfill the purposes specified in our Privacy Notice, the collection of your personal data becomes essential to establish and maintain an effective relationship with you, as well as to guarantee the provision of the services and/or products you may require. In order to carry out the purposes mentioned in the Privacy Notice, we may need to collect the following information:

For our clients: (i) Contact information, including full name, address, phone number, and email, (ii) Health information and relevant medical history, (iii) Medical examination results and diagnostic tests, (iv) Financial information for payment processing and billing, (v) Photographs and medical records, and (vi) Information related to your medical insurance, if applicable.

General public: any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person that is necessary for (I) navigating our website (II) registering for a visit to our facilities.

It is important to note that our website will not process sensitive personal data, such as religious, racial, or ethnic information, except in specific circumstances related to health when it is essential to provide a more accurate and high-quality service. Additionally, we do not collect Personal Data of individuals under the age of majority or those who have been legally declared incapacitated, unless we have express authorization from their legal guardian.

THIRD. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA.

The aforementioned information will be used for the following purposes:

  • Obtain Contact Information: We collect contact information such as your name, email address, and phone number in order to communicate with you and maintain an effective means of contact.
  • Perform Medical Evaluations and Diagnostics for Plastic Surgery: We collect data to conduct comprehensive medical evaluations and necessary diagnostics before performing plastic surgery. This ensures that the best decision is made for your health.
  •  Your data is used to schedule and carry out surgical procedures effectively, ensuring that you receive the necessary treatment.
  • Effective Information Channeling: We use your data to ensure that the information you request is delivered accurately and timely, thus guaranteeing a high-quality information service.
  • Protection of Interests and Rights: We comply with the corresponding legal provisions when processing your personal data, which allows us to protect your interests and rights in accordance with current regulations.
  • Communicating about Your Treatment and Medical Follow-up: We reach out to you to provide relevant information about your treatment and medical follow-up, ensuring that you are informed and engaged in your healthcare journey.

  • Service and Promotion Promotion: We use your data to keep you informed about our services and promotions, ensuring that you are aware of the opportunities and benefits we offer.

  • Commercial and Advertising Purposes: Your data is also used for commercial and advertising purposes, allowing us to tailor our offers and communications to your preferences and needs.
  • Improving the Quality of Our Services and Clinical Research: We use data anonymously and in aggregate to enhance the quality of our services and participate in clinical research that contributes to medical advancement.

These objectives focus on your healthcare, ensuring safety, effectiveness, and quality in all aspects of your treatment and care. Additionally, we ensure compliance with legal regulations and maintain effective communication with you.

FOURTH. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA. The user explicitly grants consent for CIPLASTIC to transfer, in whole or in part, personal data to companies affiliated with CIPLASTIC. We are fully committed to safeguarding the privacy of your information and treating your personal data with the utmost confidentiality. It is essential to highlight that, according to Article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, additional consent from the user is not required to carry out these transfers, as they are protected by current legislation on the protection of personal data.

However, it is relevant to underline that, in exceptional situations beyond our control, such as possible interception or unauthorized access by third parties to information or data, CIPLASTIC will not assume any responsibility for the disclosure of said information. Our commitment lies in implementing rigorous security measures and data protection protocols to prevent any unauthorized access. In this regard, we adhere to the highest standards of security and confidentiality to ensure the integrity of your personal data and maintain the trust you have placed in us. Protecting your personal data is a fundamental priority in our commitment to privacy and the security of your information.

FIFTH. ARCO RIGHTS. In accordance with the provisions of Article 22 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we wish to inform you that you have the full right, at any time, to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition to the processing of your Personal Data. To make any modification or exercise these rights, we kindly ask you to send an email to ciplasticamerica@gmail.com, complying with the requirements established by Article 29 of the Law.

It is important that your request includes the following elements:

  1. Your name and an email address or other means by which we can communicate with you to respond to your request.
  2. Current documents that prove your identity or, in case of acting on behalf of someone, the documentation that supports your legal capacity to make the request on behalf of that person.
  3. A clear and accurate description of the personal data on which you wish to exercise any of the ARCO rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation, or Opposition).

  4. Any other item or document that facilitates the location and identification of your personal data in our system.

If your request involves the correction of personal data, please provide specific details about the modifications you wish to make and attach the supporting documentation for your request.

Once your request is received, we commit to responding within a period of 15 business days from the date it is received. In certain cases provided by law, this period may be extended up to an additional twenty days, in order to ensure a thorough and satisfactory process. If your request is deemed valid, the corresponding measures will be implemented within a maximum period of 30 business days from the date our response is communicated to you. Our priority is to guarantee the exercise of your rights regarding your personal data in an efficient manner and in strict compliance with applicable legislation.

SEVENTH. RESTRICTION ON THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA. By providing your personal data on our website, CIPLASTIC guarantees that it will keep users’ information indefinitely, for the time necessary to process their information and/or service requests, as well as for statistical and/or advertising purposes.

At CIPLASTIC, we are aware of the importance of protecting personal data against possible alterations, unauthorized use, and unwanted access by third parties. It is important to note that, although we implement rigorous security measures, absolute security on the Internet is unattainable.

Therefore, it is essential to recognize that CIPLASTIC is not exempt from possible attacks by unauthorized third parties attempting to access our systems or databases. However, in the event of any such incident, CIPLASTIC will take all necessary measures to control the situation. Nevertheless, we must make it clear that we will not assume responsibility for any damages that may result from any unauthorized access. Our commitment is to ensure the security of your data to the extent possible, complying with the highest standards in data protection and computer security.

OCTAVA. COOKIES. We use a variety of tools on our website to collect data that helps optimize its performance and effectiveness. These technologies include the use of cookies, which are small units of information stored on your computer or mobile device when you use a browser to access our website. The collected data includes user preferences, site interactions such as access time and date, visit duration, sites visited before and after, IP address, and visit frequency, among others.

This information is intended for the continuous improvement of the website, the detection of potential errors, and the provision of services and content of superior quality to our users. It is worth noting that the collected information is always kept in an anonymous state, without identifying individual users.

If you prefer to avoid the collection of this information, you have the option to disable, reject, restrict, or delete the use of cookies through your browser settings. The procedures to perform these actions may vary depending on the browser used, so we recommend consulting the instructions provided by your browser’s developer. If you choose to reject the use of cookies, you will still be able to use our website; however, some functionalities may be disabled.

It is essential to note that this privacy policy only covers the use of cookies on our website and does not extend to the use of cookies by third parties or on other websites over which we have no control.

NOTICE. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY. Please note that we reserve the right to make changes or updates to this Privacy Policy at any time, as our priority is to keep you informed about how we handle and protect your personal data responsibly and in accordance with current regulations. These modifications will be made transparently and will be duly published on our website. In addition, if necessary, you will receive a notification regarding this to ensure that you are aware of any adjustments to our privacy policy.

At CIPLASTIC, we firmly reaffirm our absolute commitment to the confidentiality and security of your personal data. We continuously strive to maintain the highest standards in protecting your information and ensuring its proper and secure use. If you have any questions or concerns about the protection of your data at any time, please do not hesitate to contact us. Our team is available to provide you with the guidance and information you may need to ensure that your privacy is effectively safeguarded. Your trust is essential to us, and we work tirelessly to maintain it in every interaction we have with you.

DONOVAN SUNDANCE LESHER PELAYO.

CIPLASTIC AMERICA, S.A. DE C.V.

Emiliano Zapata (calle quinta), número 7867, Zona Centro, código postal 22000, Tijuana, Baja California

(664)-383-83-90

ciplasticamerica@gmail.com

Call Now ButtonCall Us Now